Posts with #MultibaggerInMaking

#MultibaggerInMaking

Public posts on X that use #MultibaggerInMaking.

Related hashtags

  1. Aditya Aggarwal@equitybyaadi
    #Indotech transformers posted excellent set of results Sales 72% up YoY Profit is 3x YoY New #promoters experience is visible in results. #multibaggerinmaking #transformers #Powerreforms #StockMarket #resultsday2023
    Download
    Aditya Aggarwal @equitybyaadi
    In the last few months i have discussed and shared notes/videos on the following #microcap companies: 1. #Loyal Equipments 2. #Alfa transformers 3. #Kernex microsystems 4. #ITD Cementation 5. #Chemtech valves Following more companies will be soon covered: 1. #Indo tech transformers 2. #S&S power 3. #Aplab 4. #Vital chemtech (will take time to shoot up as chemicals have headwinds) Results of some of the above companies are already declared and rest are due in next 4-5 days. I will be discussing maximum 10-11 companies in a year and will monitor the results QoQ. I won’t be discussing 40-50 stocks and then when 8-10 out of them will shoot up start saying “Maine bola tha” Success rate should be 80% and not 20% in markets. Stay invested as long as earning visibility is there.
    0576.6K
  2. Aditya Aggarwal@equitybyaadi
    In the last few months i have discussed and shared notes/videos on the following #microcap companies: 1. #Loyal Equipments 2. #Alfa transformers 3. #Kernex microsystems 4. #ITD Cementation 5. #Chemtech valves Following more companies will be soon covered: 1. #Indo tech transformers 2. #S&S power 3. #Aplab 4. #Vital chemtech (will take time to shoot up as chemicals have headwinds) Results of some of the above companies are already declared and rest are due in next 4-5 days. I will be discussing maximum 10-11 companies in a year and will monitor the results QoQ. I won’t be discussing 40-50 stocks and then when 8-10 out of them will shoot up start saying “Maine bola tha” Success rate should be 80% and not 20% in markets. Stay invested as long as earning visibility is there.
    3389443425K
  3. Raghav Singh@AceEquityInvest
    #MultibaggerInMaking 235% in 1 year and 5 months and it's not done yet. That is power of our Tiny CAPS stock. Visit
    001
  4. Varghese Ezhuthupallil✓@VargheseEzhuthu
    #SRMContractors FY25 Earnings out & it’s a STUNNER ✅ EPS: ₹23.97 (vs ₹16.10 in FY24) ✅ Revenue: ₹5.42B (↑ 58% YoY) ✅ Net Profit: ₹550M (↑ 104% YoY) ✅ Profit Margin: 10% (vs 7.9% last year) “When numbers roar, silence the noise!” #MultibaggerInMaking #InfraPlay #MicrocapMagic #EarningsBeat
    Varghese Ezhuthupallil @VargheseEzhuthu
    SRM Contractors Ltd Market Cap: ₹619 Cr. (Order book ₹1,766 Cr.) Current Price: ₹270 High/Low (52 weeks): ₹300/ ₹143 Stock P/E: 23.00 (close to the industry average of 25.4) ROCE (Return on Capital Employed): 28% ROE (Return on Equity): 28% Debt to Equity: 0.37 (Moderate debt levels) Current Ratio: 2.28 (indicating good short-term liquidity) EV/EBITDA: 12.3 (suggesting a fairly valued company) Dividend Yield: 0.00% (No dividends paid) Price to Sales Ratio: 1.81 Company Overview: SRM Contractors Ltd, incorporated in 2008, is a construction company primarily engaged in constructing roads, bridges, tunnels, and slope stabilization works, especially in the challenging terrains of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh. The company is ISO 9001:2015 certified and holds a Class A contractor status with the Public Works (R&B) Department of Jammu & Kashmir, enabling it to bid for large projects. Pros: Strong ROE: The company has a good track record with a 3-year ROE of 34.1%, indicating efficient management and profitable operations. Growth in Sales and Profit: The company has consistently grown sales (14% TTM) and profits (44% TTM). Recent Performance: The company's operating profit margins (OPM) have been stable, averaging around 11-13% in recent quarters. Net Profit: The latest quarterly results show a net profit of ₹6.17 Cr, with an EPS of ₹3.68. Sales Growth: Sales have grown consistently, with a noticeable increase from ₹264 Cr in FY22 to ₹342 Cr in FY24. Valuation Comparison: The P/E ratio of 23.00 is slightly below the industry average of 25.4 indicating that the stock is fairly valued. Debt Levels: With a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37, the company has moderate debt levels, which is manageable. Return Metrics: The ROCE and ROE are strong, suggesting that the company is making good use of its capital. Risks: High Concentration Risk: The company primarily operates in Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh, which might expose it to regional and political risks. Investment Consideration: Given the company's strong financials, especially the impressive ROE and manageable debt levels, SRM Contractors Ltd could be a good investment opportunity in the infrastructure sector. NB:- This is not a buy-sell recommendation. Posted/Shared only for my record and study purposes.
    00111.6K
  5. Varghese Ezhuthupallil✓@VargheseEzhuthu
    SRM Contractors Ltd Market Cap: ₹619 Cr. (Order book ₹1,766 Cr.) Current Price: ₹270 High/Low (52 weeks): ₹300/ ₹143 Stock P/E: 23.00 (close to the industry average of 25.4) ROCE (Return on Capital Employed): 28% ROE (Return on Equity): 28% Debt to Equity: 0.37 (Moderate debt levels) Current Ratio: 2.28 (indicating good short-term liquidity) EV/EBITDA: 12.3 (suggesting a fairly valued company) Dividend Yield: 0.00% (No dividends paid) Price to Sales Ratio: 1.81 Company Overview: SRM Contractors Ltd, incorporated in 2008, is a construction company primarily engaged in constructing roads, bridges, tunnels, and slope stabilization works, especially in the challenging terrains of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh. The company is ISO 9001:2015 certified and holds a Class A contractor status with the Public Works (R&B) Department of Jammu & Kashmir, enabling it to bid for large projects. Pros: Strong ROE: The company has a good track record with a 3-year ROE of 34.1%, indicating efficient management and profitable operations. Growth in Sales and Profit: The company has consistently grown sales (14% TTM) and profits (44% TTM). Recent Performance: The company's operating profit margins (OPM) have been stable, averaging around 11-13% in recent quarters. Net Profit: The latest quarterly results show a net profit of ₹6.17 Cr, with an EPS of ₹3.68. Sales Growth: Sales have grown consistently, with a noticeable increase from ₹264 Cr in FY22 to ₹342 Cr in FY24. Valuation Comparison: The P/E ratio of 23.00 is slightly below the industry average of 25.4 indicating that the stock is fairly valued. Debt Levels: With a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37, the company has moderate debt levels, which is manageable. Return Metrics: The ROCE and ROE are strong, suggesting that the company is making good use of its capital. Risks: High Concentration Risk: The company primarily operates in Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh, which might expose it to regional and political risks. Investment Consideration: Given the company's strong financials, especially the impressive ROE and manageable debt levels, SRM Contractors Ltd could be a good investment opportunity in the infrastructure sector. NB:- This is not a buy-sell recommendation. Posted/Shared only for my record and study purposes.
    011216.3K
  6. Dom Von Posen@DomPosen
    #ROQ ok, this is not investment advice. Step 1. Listen to this interview Step 2. Check the mcap -£4.7M , wait what? Step 3. Checknthe mcap- £4.7M , yes you were correct. Now DYOR and decide. #multibaggerinmaking
    Proactive @proactive_x
    $ROQ Roquefort Therapeutics STAT-6 siRNA Shows Efficacy in Experimental Model, Pursues Out-Licensing Deal @roqueforttherap $ROQAF #ROQ #ROQAF
    0351.9K
  7. Proactive✓@proactive_x
    $ROQ Roquefort Therapeutics STAT-6 siRNA Shows Efficacy in Experimental Model, Pursues Out-Licensing Deal @roqueforttherap $ROQAF #ROQ #ROQAF
    0472.7K
  8. Das@dasreads
    #MultibaggerInMaking 10. Odyssey Technologies Ltd 5% Up 107 to 158 in Weeks Company provides Information Security Product Profile: a) Authentication: Snorkel-TX, Snorkel-BX b) Digital Signatures: AltaSigna Enterprise c) Data Security: Crypta Vault d) PKI Suite: Certrix #GI
    Das @dasreads
    Adding 2 Stocks 9. Kranti Industries Ltd @76.4 Auto Components manufacturer Break Up Tractor – 72.3% EV – 16.5% Construction Equipment – 7.0% Automotive – 2.1% Others – 2.1% Rural India is recovering. This business will benefit 10. Odyssey Technologies Ltd @107
    003628
  9. Das@dasreads
    Adding 2 Stocks 9. Kranti Industries Ltd @76.4 Auto Components manufacturer Break Up Tractor – 72.3% EV – 16.5% Construction Equipment – 7.0% Automotive – 2.1% Others – 2.1% Rural India is recovering. This business will benefit 10. Odyssey Technologies Ltd @107
    16107.2K
  10. Das@dasreads
    ODYSSEY TECHNOLOGIES LTD Discuissed at @107Rs 107 to 152 with in a week Company provides Information Security in the Asia-Pacific region. It has core competencies in Public Key Infrastructure, Internetworking etc. #MultibaggerInMaking I will write a detailed thread.
    Das @dasreads
    Adding 2 Stocks 9. Kranti Industries Ltd @76.4 Auto Components manufacturer Break Up Tractor – 72.3% EV – 16.5% Construction Equipment – 7.0% Automotive – 2.1% Others – 2.1% Rural India is recovering. This business will benefit 10. Odyssey Technologies Ltd @107
    003563
  11. Show more posts